Council Rock Kiwanis InvitationalNewtown, PA

< Back

#1 Men's 5000 Meters (HS) Results

MR Meet Record 15:22.22 Chris Campbell CR North 2011

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 CAMPBELL, Ryan JR Council Rock North MR 15:10.43 10
2 SCHULZ, William SR Central Bucks East 15:50.43 8
3 KOZA, Ethan JR Council Rock North 15:57.38 6
4 LOVE, Jeffrey SO George School 16:11.89 5
5 CORNELISON, Jason SO Cheltenham 16:35.01 4
6 MCCLENAHAN, Mark SR Central Bucks West 16:40.41 3
7 BROWN, Sean SR Roman Catholic 16:40.51 2
8 HONTZ, Kyle SO Hatboro Horsham 16:42.27 1
9 ZILA, Owen JR Central Bucks East 16:54.96  
10 POULOS, Chris SR Downingtown East 17:06.72  
11 FEATHERSTONE, Mark SR Holy Ghost Preparatory School 17:15.12  
12 VADNAIS, Robert JR St. Mark's High School 17:17.42  
13 DEVLIN, Adam JR Council Rock South 17:21.36  
14 PERNIA, Nolan JR Quakertown 17:30.82  
15 BALLA, Thomas SO Bensalem 17:41.60  
16 HOLMAN, Michael SO Hatboro Horsham 17:48.67  
17 CLIFT, Will JR William Tennent 17:51.02  
18 VELTMAN, Adam SR William Tennent 17:58.56  
19 SADEL, Sidney FR Council Rock South 18:10.15  
20 BUSCH, Dan JR Neshaminy 18:10.48  
21 O'CONNELL, John JR Holy Ghost Preparatory School 18:13.12  
22 PERALTA, Butchy SO Central Bucks West 18:17.38  
23 MANIDIS, Nick FR Twin Valley 18:18.07  
24 O'CONNELL, Pat JR Neshaminy 18:35.58  
25 HENRY, Jacob SR St. Mark's High School 18:39.50  
SANDERLIN, Josh SR Quakertown NT  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 CAMPBELL, Ryan JR Council Rock NorthMR 15:10.43 10
1 SCHULZ, William SR Central Bucks East15:50.43 8
3 KOZA, Ethan JR Council Rock North15:57.38 6
4 LOVE, Jeffrey SO George School16:11.89 5
5 CORNELISON, Jason SO Cheltenham16:35.01 4
6 MCCLENAHAN, Mark SR Central Bucks West16:40.41 3
7 BROWN, Sean SR Roman Catholic16:40.51 2
8 HONTZ, Kyle SO Hatboro Horsham16:42.27 1
9 ZILA, Owen JR Central Bucks East16:54.96  
10 POULOS, Chris SR Downingtown East17:06.72  
11 FEATHERSTONE, Mark SR Holy Ghost Preparatory School17:15.12  
12 VADNAIS, Robert JR St. Mark's High School17:17.42  
13 DEVLIN, Adam JR Council Rock South17:21.36  
14 PERNIA, Nolan JR Quakertown17:30.82  
15 BALLA, Thomas SO Bensalem17:41.60  
16 HOLMAN, Michael SO Hatboro Horsham17:48.67  
17 CLIFT, Will JR William Tennent17:51.02  
18 VELTMAN, Adam SR William Tennent17:58.56  
19 SADEL, Sidney FR Council Rock South18:10.15  
20 BUSCH, Dan JR Neshaminy18:10.48  
21 O'CONNELL, John JR Holy Ghost Preparatory School18:13.12  
22 PERALTA, Butchy SO Central Bucks West18:17.38  
23 MANIDIS, Nick FR Twin Valley18:18.07  
24 O'CONNELL, Pat JR Neshaminy18:35.58  
25 HENRY, Jacob SR St. Mark's High School18:39.50  
SANDERLIN, Josh SR QuakertownNT