Council Rock Kiwanis InvitationalNewtown, PA

< Back

#11 Men's 400 Meters (HS) Results

MR Meet Record 47.54 Troy Roberson William Tennent 2001

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
WELDE, Michael JR Council Rock North 49.80 10 6 (1)
SOOKNANAN, Aaron SR Abington 50.57 8 6 (2)
FRAZIER, Ori JR Abington 50.94 6 6 (3)
GEORGE, Thayne SR Council Rock South 51.58 5 6 (4)
FERRENTINO, Nick JR Central Bucks West 52.80 4 6 (5)
BRACEY, Seth SO Concord High School 52.91 3 4 (1)
JETHON, Richie JR Central Bucks East 53.42 2 4 (2)
TYNES, Matt JR St. Mark's High School 53.44 1 4 (3)
EISSLER, Luke SO Pennridge 53.50   5 (1)
GILL, Mitchell SR Downingtown East 54.22   6 (6)
BROPHY, John JR Central Bucks East 54.27   5 (2)
SHIELDS, Owen SO Central Bucks West 54.64   4 (4)
WILLIAMS, Giovanni JR Cheltenham 54.75   5 (3)
NUNEZ, Daniel SO Quakertown 55.35   4 (5)
TORRES, Alex JR Roman Catholic 55.76   4 (6)
PALMER, Max SR St. Mark's High School 55.81   4 (7)
KARPOVITCH, Dennis SR Council Rock North 55.82   5 (4)
CLAUDIO, Will SR Bensalem 56.50   3 (1)
LIVINGSTON, Luke JR Quakertown 56.82   5 (5)
MCCOOL, Liam FR Pennridge 57.30   3 (2)
LUKE, Josh SO Hatboro Horsham 57.31   3 (3)
CUNNINGHAM, Michael JR Hatboro Horsham 57.47   3 (4)
WOODS, Mike SO William Tennent 57.72   2 (1)
GAYLE, Jesse JR Harry S Truman 58.39   5 (6)
ZARNOSKY, Matt FR Council Rock South 59.29   2 (2)
UMRANIA, Marmik SR Neshaminy 1:00.36   3 (5)
NEWSWANGER, Jimmy FR Twin Valley 1:01.39   2 (3)
BEASLEY, Daten SO Roman Catholic 1:02.37   1 (1)
BERDECIA, Dominic FR Holy Ghost Preparatory School 1:02.53   2 (4)
MAXWELL, Zaire SO Concord High School 1:06.31   3 (6)
MILLS, Miguel SO Holy Ghost Preparatory School 1:06.59   2 (5)
HARRIS, Marquee SR William Tennent NT  
MILLER, Jordan FR George School NT  
SHOEMAKER, Casey FR Neshaminy NT  
SHORT, Jack SO Twin Valley NT  
RAMIREZ, Angel SO Harry S Truman NT  
CHAMPAGNE, Jon JR Bensalem NT  
GILES, Darren JR Cheltenham NT  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 BEASLEY, Daten SO Roman Catholic1:02.37  
HARRIS, Marquee SR William TennentNT  
MILLER, Jordan FR George SchoolNT  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 WOODS, Mike SO William Tennent57.72  
2 ZARNOSKY, Matt FR Council Rock South59.29  
3 NEWSWANGER, Jimmy FR Twin Valley1:01.39  
4 BERDECIA, Dominic FR Holy Ghost Preparatory School1:02.53  
5 MILLS, Miguel SO Holy Ghost Preparatory School1:06.59  
SHOEMAKER, Casey FR NeshaminyNT  
SHORT, Jack SO Twin ValleyNT  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 CLAUDIO, Will SR Bensalem56.50  
2 MCCOOL, Liam FR Pennridge57.30  
3 LUKE, Josh SO Hatboro Horsham57.31  
4 CUNNINGHAM, Michael JR Hatboro Horsham57.47  
5 UMRANIA, Marmik SR Neshaminy1:00.36  
6 MAXWELL, Zaire SO Concord High School1:06.31  
RAMIREZ, Angel SO Harry S TrumanNT  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 BRACEY, Seth SO Concord High School52.91 3
2 JETHON, Richie JR Central Bucks East53.42 2
3 TYNES, Matt JR St. Mark's High School53.44 1
4 SHIELDS, Owen SO Central Bucks West54.64  
5 NUNEZ, Daniel SO Quakertown55.35  
6 TORRES, Alex JR Roman Catholic55.76  
7 PALMER, Max SR St. Mark's High School55.81  


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 EISSLER, Luke SO Pennridge53.50  
2 BROPHY, John JR Central Bucks East54.27  
3 WILLIAMS, Giovanni JR Cheltenham54.75  
4 KARPOVITCH, Dennis SR Council Rock North55.82  
5 LIVINGSTON, Luke JR Quakertown56.82  
6 GAYLE, Jesse JR Harry S Truman58.39  
CHAMPAGNE, Jon JR BensalemNT  


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 WELDE, Michael JR Council Rock North49.80 10
2 SOOKNANAN, Aaron SR Abington50.57 8
3 FRAZIER, Ori JR Abington50.94 6
4 GEORGE, Thayne SR Council Rock South51.58 5
5 FERRENTINO, Nick JR Central Bucks West52.80 4
6 GILL, Mitchell SR Downingtown East54.22  
GILES, Darren JR CheltenhamNT