Council Rock Kiwanis InvitationalNewtown, PA

< Back

#19 Men's Long Jump (HS) Results

MR Meet Record 22' 2.75" William Henderson Glen Mills 1994

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Pts HPL
1 SAUNDERS, Sayyid JR Harry S Truman 21' 10" 10 3 (1)
2 WASHINGTON, Evan SR Central Bucks West 21' 4.50" 8 2 (1)
3 LUDLOW, Matt SR Pennridge 21' 2.75" 6 3 (2)
4 SOWINSKI, Tj SR Downingtown East 20' 4" 5 3 (3)
5 PETERSON, Javeer SO Harry S Truman 19' 10.50" 4 3 (4)
6 DEVINE, Joey JR Pennridge 19' 8.50" 3 3 (5)
7 TERRY, Zyon JR Twin Valley 19' 7.50" 2 3 (6)
8 GRIFFIN, Noah SR Central Bucks West 19' 4.75" 1 2 (2)
9 HILL, Jared SR Concord High School 19' 3.75"   2 (3)
10 WELLIVER, Joel JR Quakertown 19' 0"   3 (7)
11 PATRICK, Christian SO Quakertown 18' 10.75"   2 (4)
12 WHERITY, Dakota SO William Tennent 18' 8"   2 (5)
13 TYNES, Matt JR St. Mark's High School 18' 7.25"   3 (8)
14 BAXTER, Markeith JR William Tennent 18' 7"   2 (6)
15 BARRAJO, Luke SR Central Bucks East 18' 6.75"   1 (1)
16 ZIGBI-JOHNSON, Savio SR George School 18' 6"   1 (2)
17 TRUSDELL, Kevin JR Holy Ghost Preparatory School 18' 5"   3 (9)
18 PAWLUCZYK, Daniel SR Holy Ghost Preparatory School 18' 4.50"   2 (7)
19 HILL, Josh SR Bensalem 18' 2.75"   2 (8)
20 MARSHALL, Krisstofer SR Cheltenham 17' 8.25"   1 (3)
21 DINAKAR, Ajay SO Council Rock North 17' 7.25"   1 (4)
21 BANKS, Dante JR Roman Catholic 17' 7.25"   1 (4)
23 HEBRON, Savion SO Neshaminy 17' 3"   2 (9)
24 SALT, John FR Downingtown East 17' 1"   3 (10)
25 KIM, Frank SO Council Rock North 17' 0"   3 (11)
26 FIADINO, Cole SO Council Rock South 16' 8.50"   1 (6)
27 CULBERT, Tommy FR Twin Valley 15' 10.50"   1 (7)
28 JOYCE, Jaedan SO Abington 15' 10.25"   1 (8)
29 SHARMA, Ritish FR Bensalem 15' 7.25"   1 (9)
30 VAUGHN, Myles SO George School 14' 9.75"   1 (10)
KIM, Joe SO Hatboro Horsham DNS  
AMPOFO, Emmanuel SO Neshaminy DNS  
NIXON, Ahmad SR Cheltenham DNS  
DUNCAN, Marshall SR Central Bucks East FOUL  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 BARRAJO, Luke SR Central Bucks East18' 6.75"    
2 ZIGBI-JOHNSON, Savio SR George School18' 6"    
3 MARSHALL, Krisstofer SR Cheltenham17' 8.25"    
4 DINAKAR, Ajay SO Council Rock North17' 7.25"    
4 BANKS, Dante JR Roman Catholic17' 7.25"    
6 FIADINO, Cole SO Council Rock South16' 8.50"    
7 CULBERT, Tommy FR Twin Valley15' 10.50"    
8 JOYCE, Jaedan SO Abington15' 10.25"    
9 SHARMA, Ritish FR Bensalem15' 7.25"    
10 VAUGHN, Myles SO George School14' 9.75"    


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 WASHINGTON, Evan SR Central Bucks West21' 4.50"   8
2 GRIFFIN, Noah SR Central Bucks West19' 4.75"   1
3 HILL, Jared SR Concord High School19' 3.75"    
4 PATRICK, Christian SO Quakertown18' 10.75"    
5 WHERITY, Dakota SO William Tennent18' 8"    
6 BAXTER, Markeith JR William Tennent18' 7"    
7 PAWLUCZYK, Daniel SR Holy Ghost Preparatory School18' 4.50"    
8 HILL, Josh SR Bensalem18' 2.75"    
9 HEBRON, Savion SO Neshaminy17' 3"    
KIM, Joe SO Hatboro HorshamDNS    
AMPOFO, Emmanuel SO NeshaminyDNS    
NIXON, Ahmad SR CheltenhamDNS    


Finals Flight: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 SAUNDERS, Sayyid JR Harry S Truman21' 10"   10
2 LUDLOW, Matt SR Pennridge21' 2.75"   6
3 SOWINSKI, Tj SR Downingtown East20' 4"   5
4 PETERSON, Javeer SO Harry S Truman19' 10.50"   4
5 DEVINE, Joey JR Pennridge19' 8.50"   3
6 TERRY, Zyon JR Twin Valley19' 7.50"   2
7 WELLIVER, Joel JR Quakertown19' 0"    
8 TYNES, Matt JR St. Mark's High School18' 7.25"    
9 TRUSDELL, Kevin JR Holy Ghost Preparatory School18' 5"    
10 SALT, John FR Downingtown East17' 1"    
11 KIM, Frank SO Council Rock North17' 0"    
DUNCAN, Marshall SR Central Bucks EastFOUL