Council Rock Kiwanis InvitationalNewtown, PA

< Back

#21 Men's Shot Put (HS) Results

MR Meet Record 58' 10" Tyree Suber Glen Mills 2003

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Pts HPL
1 MCMANN, Griffin SR Pennridge 50' 4.50" 10 3 (1)
2 MORENO, Yobani JR Bensalem 47' 7.75" 8 3 (2)
3 LARIVIERE, Riley SR Pennridge 46' 6.75" 6 3 (3)
4 WEAVER, Mike JR Quakertown 44' 7.75" 5 3 (4)
5 GODBOLD, Isaiah SR Harry S Truman 43' 7" 4 3 (5)
6 GARGES, Ryan SR Quakertown 42' 9.75" 3 3 (6)
7 CARTY, Cameron JR Cheltenham 39' 7.75" 2 2 (1)
8 LAM, Tommy SR Council Rock South 38' 11.50" 1 3 (7)
9 BANKS, Jakob JR William Tennent 38' 8"   2 (2)
10 GROMLICH, Connor SR Council Rock North 38' 7.75"   3 (8)
11 GILLEN, Anthony SR Twin Valley 38' 6.50"   2 (3)
12 ADAMS, Cj SR Central Bucks East 38' 3"   2 (4)
13 JOHNSON, Evan SO Central Bucks West 37' 5.75"   2 (5)
14 LAWALL, Adam SO Holy Ghost Preparatory School 36' 6.50"   1 (1)
15 SHORT, Andrew SR Council Rock South 35' 10"   2 (6)
16 GUEVERA, Kevin FR Central Bucks West 35' 9.50"   3 (9)
17 MCHUGH, Conlan SR Holy Ghost Preparatory School 35' 5.50"   1 (2)
17 BAGNELL, chris JR Council Rock North 35' 5.50"   3 (10)
19 MCGINNIS, Shawn JR Twin Valley 35' 2"   2 (7)
20 CARTWRIGHT, Joey SO St. Mark's High School 34' 10.50"   2 (8)
21 LANE, Noah SR St. Mark's High School 32' 8.25"   2 (9)
22 GUPTA, Akshay SR George School 30' 11.50"   1 (3)
23 FARRELL, David SO Harry S Truman 30' 10"   1 (4)
24 HAJDUK, Jakob JR Bensalem 30' 7.75"   2 (10)
25 OSTERHOUDT, Kyle SR Neshaminy 30' 5"   1 (5)
26 BARRAJO, Luke SR Central Bucks East 29' 8"   1 (6)
27 PHILIP, Cyril JR Abington 29' 7.50"   1 (7)
28 LOREK, David SO Hatboro Horsham 29' 6.50"   1 (8)
29 MCLEOD, Dante JR Roman Catholic 26' 6.50"   1 (9)
GUZZI, Chad JR Central Bucks East 29' 8"  
BOLIN, Triston FR Neshaminy DNS  
GLADDEN, Demond SR Roman Catholic DNS  
ROBINSON, Jamil JR Abington DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
GUZZI, Chad JR Central Bucks East29' 8"    
1 LAWALL, Adam SO Holy Ghost Preparatory School36' 6.50"    
2 MCHUGH, Conlan SR Holy Ghost Preparatory School35' 5.50"    
3 GUPTA, Akshay SR George School30' 11.50"    
4 FARRELL, David SO Harry S Truman30' 10"    
5 OSTERHOUDT, Kyle SR Neshaminy30' 5"    
6 BARRAJO, Luke SR Central Bucks East29' 8"    
7 PHILIP, Cyril JR Abington29' 7.50"    
8 LOREK, David SO Hatboro Horsham29' 6.50"    
9 MCLEOD, Dante JR Roman Catholic26' 6.50"    
BOLIN, Triston FR NeshaminyDNS    
GLADDEN, Demond SR Roman CatholicDNS    


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 CARTY, Cameron JR Cheltenham39' 7.75"   2
2 BANKS, Jakob JR William Tennent38' 8"    
3 GILLEN, Anthony SR Twin Valley38' 6.50"    
4 ADAMS, Cj SR Central Bucks East38' 3"    
5 JOHNSON, Evan SO Central Bucks West37' 5.75"    
6 SHORT, Andrew SR Council Rock South35' 10"    
7 MCGINNIS, Shawn JR Twin Valley35' 2"    
8 CARTWRIGHT, Joey SO St. Mark's High School34' 10.50"    
9 LANE, Noah SR St. Mark's High School32' 8.25"    
10 HAJDUK, Jakob JR Bensalem30' 7.75"    


Finals Flight: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 MCMANN, Griffin SR Pennridge50' 4.50"   10
2 MORENO, Yobani JR Bensalem47' 7.75"   8
3 LARIVIERE, Riley SR Pennridge46' 6.75"   6
4 WEAVER, Mike JR Quakertown44' 7.75"   5
5 GODBOLD, Isaiah SR Harry S Truman43' 7"   4
6 GARGES, Ryan SR Quakertown42' 9.75"   3
7 LAM, Tommy SR Council Rock South38' 11.50"   1
8 GROMLICH, Connor SR Council Rock North38' 7.75"    
9 GUEVERA, Kevin FR Central Bucks West35' 9.50"    
10 BAGNELL, chris JR Council Rock North35' 5.50"    
ROBINSON, Jamil JR AbingtonDNS