Lady Hatter ClassicHorsham, PA

< Back

#6 Women's 1600 Meters Results

* PIAA District I AAA Qualifying Standard 5:16.24
! Lady Hatter Classic Meet Record 5:00.9h Colleen Kelly Mount St Joseph 2000

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 BOYER, Sophia SO Hatboro Horsham 5:44.32 2 (1)
2 PAPPALARDO, Molly FR Upper Dublin 5:45.18 2 (2)
3 PAPPALARDO, Rachel Upper Dublin 5:45.27 2 (3)
4 HALIKMAN, Noelle FR Council Rock North 5:48.97 2 (4)
5 HARMON, Lizzie SR Lower Moreland 5:49.16 2 (5)
6 RIESER, Michaela JR Nazareth Academy 5:51.39 2 (6)
7 THOMPSON, Mary SO Upper Moreland 5:58.39 1 (1)
8 QUINN, Kelsey SR Hatboro Horsham 6:09.93 2 (7)
9 WERNER, Katie SO Hatboro Horsham 6:09.95 2 (8)
10 YOON, Amy JR Lower Moreland 6:23.54 1 (2)
11 DOUGHERTY, Erin JR Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 6:26.10 2 (9)
12 METZ, Olivia SO Upper Moreland 6:29.95 1 (3)
13 BERGEY, Alana SR Dock Mennonite Academy 6:35.31 1 (4)
14 DIFEBBO, Paige SO Cheltenham 6:46.68 1 (5)
15 PAINTER, Jenna SO Upper Moreland 6:49.29 1 (6)
16 GORKES, Madison SR Hatboro Horsham 6:55.79 1 (7)
17 KRONICK, Olivia SO Cheltenham 7:01.79 1 (8)
18 FIELDS, Cara FR Cheltenham 7:11.66 1 (9)
NEALS, Taylor SR Nazareth Academy DNF
BRESLIN, Bernadette JR Nazareth Academy DNS
SNYDER, Hannah SR Quakertown DNS
CARSON, Jackie SR Dock Mennonite Academy DNS
BERGEY, Elle FR Dock Mennonite Academy DNS
SPASOVA, Ellie FR Council Rock North DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 THOMPSON, Mary SO Upper Moreland5:58.39
2 YOON, Amy JR Lower Moreland6:23.54
3 METZ, Olivia SO Upper Moreland6:29.95
4 BERGEY, Alana SR Dock Mennonite Academy6:35.31
5 DIFEBBO, Paige SO Cheltenham6:46.68
6 PAINTER, Jenna SO Upper Moreland6:49.29
7 GORKES, Madison SR Hatboro Horsham6:55.79
8 KRONICK, Olivia SO Cheltenham7:01.79
9 FIELDS, Cara FR Cheltenham7:11.66
BRESLIN, Bernadette JR Nazareth AcademyDNS
SNYDER, Hannah SR QuakertownDNS
CARSON, Jackie SR Dock Mennonite AcademyDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 BOYER, Sophia SO Hatboro Horsham5:44.32
2 PAPPALARDO, Molly FR Upper Dublin5:45.18
3 PAPPALARDO, Rachel Upper Dublin5:45.27
4 HALIKMAN, Noelle FR Council Rock North5:48.97
5 HARMON, Lizzie SR Lower Moreland5:49.16
6 RIESER, Michaela JR Nazareth Academy5:51.39
7 QUINN, Kelsey SR Hatboro Horsham6:09.93
8 WERNER, Katie SO Hatboro Horsham6:09.95
9 DOUGHERTY, Erin JR Gwynedd-Mercy Academy6:26.10
NEALS, Taylor SR Nazareth AcademyDNF
BERGEY, Elle FR Dock Mennonite AcademyDNS
SPASOVA, Ellie FR Council Rock NorthDNS