Lady Hatter ClassicHorsham, PA

< Back

#10 Women's 800 Meters Results

* PIAA District I AAA Qualifying Standard 2:21.74
! Lady Hatter Classic Meet Record 2:13.46 Emma Keenan Gwynedd Mercy 2012

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
ROYDS, Miranda SR Hatboro Horsham 2:22.50 2 (1)
STURGESS, Victoria SR Quakertown 2:26.05 2 (2)
BERND, Lindsey JR Dock Mennonite Academy 2:29.94 2 (3)
MAYER, Jamie JR Lower Moreland 2:31.02 2 (4)
VOREL, Daphne FR Council Rock North 2:31.66 2 (5)
HONTZ, Alison SR Hatboro Horsham 2:35.64 2 (6)
PELLEGRINO, Rachel JR Nazareth Academy 2:37.68 2 (7)
CASTOR, Nicole FR Lower Moreland 2:39.80 2 (8)
THOMPSON, Mary SO Upper Moreland 2:40.26 2 (9)
HANDEL, Kyra SO Quakertown 2:40.81 1 (1)
BLOOM, Veronica SR Nazareth Academy 2:41.86 2 (10)
CASSIDY, Grace SO Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 2:44.32 1 (2)
LATIMER, Savannah SO Cheltenham 2:47.78 1 (3)
KEACH, Alison FR Dock Mennonite Academy 2:49.16 1 (4)
METZ, Olivia SO Upper Moreland 2:50.01 1 (5)
YI, Sara SO Lower Moreland 2:50.14 1 (6)
EVERLY, Kelly SR Marple Newtown 2:51.25 1 (7)
BERGEY, Laura SO Dock Mennonite Academy 2:55.98 1 (8)
HOLLO, Ellie SO Cheltenham 3:04.77 1 (9)
PALMER, Lauren SO Hatboro Horsham DNS
BRESLIN, Bernadette JR Nazareth Academy DNS
ZIPFEL, Morgan SO Gwynedd-Mercy Academy DNS
OTTIH, Ezinne SR Cheltenham DNS
BURKE, Bridget SO Council Rock North DNS
ZEPFEL, Shannon SR Gwynedd-Mercy Academy DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 HANDEL, Kyra SO Quakertown2:40.81
2 CASSIDY, Grace SO Gwynedd-Mercy Academy2:44.32
3 LATIMER, Savannah SO Cheltenham2:47.78
4 KEACH, Alison FR Dock Mennonite Academy2:49.16
5 METZ, Olivia SO Upper Moreland2:50.01
6 YI, Sara SO Lower Moreland2:50.14
7 EVERLY, Kelly SR Marple Newtown2:51.25
8 BERGEY, Laura SO Dock Mennonite Academy2:55.98
9 HOLLO, Ellie SO Cheltenham3:04.77
PALMER, Lauren SO Hatboro HorshamDNS
BRESLIN, Bernadette JR Nazareth AcademyDNS
ZIPFEL, Morgan SO Gwynedd-Mercy AcademyDNS
OTTIH, Ezinne SR CheltenhamDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 ROYDS, Miranda SR Hatboro Horsham2:22.50
2 STURGESS, Victoria SR Quakertown2:26.05
3 BERND, Lindsey JR Dock Mennonite Academy2:29.94
4 MAYER, Jamie JR Lower Moreland2:31.02
5 VOREL, Daphne FR Council Rock North2:31.66
6 HONTZ, Alison SR Hatboro Horsham2:35.64
7 PELLEGRINO, Rachel JR Nazareth Academy2:37.68
8 CASTOR, Nicole FR Lower Moreland2:39.80
9 THOMPSON, Mary SO Upper Moreland2:40.26
10 BLOOM, Veronica SR Nazareth Academy2:41.86
BURKE, Bridget SO Council Rock NorthDNS
ZEPFEL, Shannon SR Gwynedd-Mercy AcademyDNS