< Back

Women's Triple Jump Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark HPL
1 Brianna Fredericks JR Neshaminy 36' 11" 2 (1)
2 Emily Yemm SR Council Rock South 35' 9" 2 (2)
3 Gemma Hollister SR Council Rock North 34' 5.50" 2 (3)
4 Emma Brodhag JR William Tennent 33' 2" 2 (4)
5 Clare Staudenmeier SO Villa Joseph Marie 32' 11" 2 (5)
6 Julia Soufleris JR Council Rock South 32' 8" 2 (6)
7 Amelia Wurster SR New Hope-Solebury 31' 5" 2 (7)
8 Jaime Becker JR Central Bucks East 31' 1" 1 (1)
9 Noelle Wood FR Council Rock South 30' 7" 1 (2)
10 Jill Grube FR Central Bucks East 30' 5" 1 (3)
11 Darien Barelison SO Central Bucks West 30' 4" 1 (4)
12 Daisha Campbell FR Harry S Truman 29' 11.50" 1 (5)
13 Kristina Mueller JR Villa Joseph Marie 29' 9" 1 (6)
14 Bridget O'Rourke SR Central Bucks West 28' 8.50" 2 (8)
15 Kyra Kendrick SO Central Bucks East 28' 7.50" 1 (7)
16 Maddie Yetter Central Bucks East 28' 6" 1 (8)
17 Juliette Valley FR Neshaminy 28' 1.50" 2 (9)
18 Carolyn Mueller JR Villa Joseph Marie 27' 5" 1 (9)
19 Cianna Choo JR Nazareth Academy 26' 10" 1 (10)
Tiera Lloyd JR Harry S Truman DNS

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts
1 Jaime Becker JR Central Bucks East31' 1"
29' 5.50" 30' 1.50" 29' 7.50" 31' 1"
2 Noelle Wood FR Council Rock South30' 7"
29' 1.50" 30' 7" 29' 6" PASS
3 Jill Grube FR Central Bucks East30' 5"
28' 10" 29' 7.50" 29' 2" 30' 5"
4 Darien Barelison SO Central Bucks West30' 4"
29' 0" 29' 8" 29' 5" 30' 4"
5 Daisha Campbell FR Harry S Truman29' 11.50"
27' 7" FOUL 29' 11.50" 28' 11"
6 Kristina Mueller JR Villa Joseph Marie29' 9"
29' 8.50" 29' 9" FOUL 29' 9"
7 Kyra Kendrick SO Central Bucks East28' 7.50"
27' 5" 28' 7.50" 28' 4" 27' 10"
8 Maddie Yetter Central Bucks East28' 6"
28' 5" 28' 6" 28' 3.50" 28' 4.50"
9 Carolyn Mueller JR Villa Joseph Marie27' 5"
FOUL 26' 7" 27' 5" 26' 9.50"
10 Cianna Choo JR Nazareth Academy26' 10"
25' 9" 26' 10" FOUL FOUL


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts
1 Brianna Fredericks JR Neshaminy36' 11"
36' 11" FOUL 36' 1.50" 35' 7"
2 Emily Yemm SR Council Rock South35' 9"
35' 9" 35' 8" PASS PASS
3 Gemma Hollister SR Council Rock North34' 5.50"
33' 7" 34' 5.50" 33' 4" FOUL
4 Emma Brodhag JR William Tennent33' 2"
FOUL 32' 11" FOUL 33' 2"
5 Clare Staudenmeier SO Villa Joseph Marie32' 11"
30' 7" 31' 2" 31' 2.50" 32' 11"
6 Julia Soufleris JR Council Rock South32' 8"
32' 8" 31' 1.50" FOUL FOUL
7 Amelia Wurster SR New Hope-Solebury31' 5"
31' 5" 31' 0" FOUL FOUL
8 Bridget O'Rourke SR Central Bucks West28' 8.50"
28' 4" 27' 11.50" FOUL 28' 8.50"
9 Juliette Valley FR Neshaminy28' 1.50"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 28' 1.50"
Tiera Lloyd JR Harry S TrumanDNS