< Back

Women's Discus Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark HPL
1 Keturah Legette SO Neshaminy 102' 8.50" 2 (1)
2 Grace Sutton SO Harry S Truman 89' 4" 2 (2)
3 Lauren Hahn SO Central Bucks West 89' 2.50" 2 (3)
4 Jamie Dougherty SR Central Bucks East 85' 7" 2 (4)
5 Keira Flanagan JR Council Rock South 84' 7" 2 (5)
6 Victoria Lieber SR Neshaminy 84' 6" 2 (6)
7 Erin Williams SO Harry S Truman 74' 10" 2 (7)
8 Kat Mangione JR Villa Joseph Marie 72' 9" 2 (8)
9 Irene Macri FR Central Bucks East 69' 1" 1 (1)
10 Jordan Helsman JR Council Rock North 67' 9" 2 (9)
11 Sophia Grillo JR George School 65' 10.50" 1 (2)
12 Jackie Mautz SO Central Bucks West 59' 4" 1 (3)
13 Cianna Choo JR Nazareth Academy 57' 10" 1 (4)
14 Jasmine Martinez FR Bensalem 57' 8" 1 (5)
15 Caroline Reed FR William Tennent 55' 10" 1 (6)
16 Caroline Boileau JR Villa Joseph Marie 53' 9" 1 (7)
17 Eileen Fisher FR Council Rock North 46' 3" 1 (8)
Julia Stefanowski JR Bensalem DNS
Julia Gokalp JR Council Rock North DNS
Precious Odiase JR George School DNS

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts
1 Irene Macri FR Central Bucks East69' 1"
63' 9.50" 66' 1" 69' 1" 65' 2.50"
2 Sophia Grillo JR George School65' 10.50"
56' 6" 63' 0" 65' 10.50" 65' 1"
3 Jackie Mautz SO Central Bucks West59' 4"
59' 4" 52' 4" FOUL FOUL
4 Cianna Choo JR Nazareth Academy57' 10"
44' 6" 57' 10" 48' 8.50" 52' 5.50"
5 Jasmine Martinez FR Bensalem57' 8"
47' 2" 57' 8" 50' 3.50" 46' 1"
6 Caroline Reed FR William Tennent55' 10"
52' 7.50" 55' 10" 49' 6" 49' 2"
7 Caroline Boileau JR Villa Joseph Marie53' 9"
49' 0" 44' 6" 46' 7.50" 53' 9"
8 Eileen Fisher FR Council Rock North46' 3"
40' 7.50" 46' 2.50" FOUL 46' 3"
Julia Stefanowski JR BensalemDNS  
Julia Gokalp JR Council Rock NorthDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts
1 Keturah Legette SO Neshaminy102' 8.50"
FOUL 101' 11" 102' 8.50" FOUL
2 Grace Sutton SO Harry S Truman89' 4"
68' 3" 89' 4" 68' 10" 75' 5"
3 Lauren Hahn SO Central Bucks West89' 2.50"
79' 7" 78' 3.50" 89' 2.50" 87' 6"
4 Jamie Dougherty SR Central Bucks East85' 7"
62' 2" 85' 7" FOUL 74' 3"
5 Keira Flanagan JR Council Rock South84' 7"
80' 5" 84' 7" FOUL FOUL
6 Victoria Lieber SR Neshaminy84' 6"
84' 6" 73' 1" 79' 8" 83' 4.50"
7 Erin Williams SO Harry S Truman74' 10"
74' 10" 67' 9" 72' 8.50" FOUL
8 Kat Mangione JR Villa Joseph Marie72' 9"
43' 4" 63' 10" 72' 9" FOUL
9 Jordan Helsman JR Council Rock North67' 9"
FOUL 67' 9" 62' 2" FOUL
Precious Odiase JR George SchoolDNS