< Back

Women's Shot Put Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark HPL
1 Keturah Legette SO Neshaminy 38' 0" 2 (1)
2 Victoria Lieber SR Neshaminy 36' 11" 2 (2)
3 Erin Williams SO Harry S Truman 32' 10" 2 (3)
4 Lauren Hahn SO Central Bucks West 32' 10" 2 (3)
5 Kat Mangione JR Villa Joseph Marie 31' 6" 2 (5)
6 Sophia Grillo JR George School 29' 9" 1 (1)
7 Hunter Odias FR Villa Joseph Marie 28' 10" 2 (6)
8 Emily Gindele SR Nazareth Academy 27' 9" 1 (2)
9 Cianna Choo JR Nazareth Academy 27' 0" 1 (3)
10 Kayla Hall SR Central Bucks West 26' 9" 1 (4)
11 Phoebe Shaya Council Rock South 25' 11" 1 (5)
12 Jordan Helsman JR Council Rock North 25' 8" 1 (6)
13 Jamie Dougherty SR Central Bucks East 24' 8" 2 (7)
14 Irene Macri FR Central Bucks East 23' 6" 1 (7)
15 Kaela Sherron Central Bucks East 22' 11" 1 (8)
16 Abby Jett SR Council Rock North 22' 3" 1 (9)
17 Jasmine Martinez FR Bensalem 21' 8" 2 (8)
18 Dominique Cooper SO Harry S Truman 17' 4" 2 (9)
Precious Odiase JR George School DNS
Julia Gokalp JR Council Rock North DNS
Julia Stefanowski JR Bensalem DNS
Caroline Reed FR William Tennent DNS

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts
1 Sophia Grillo JR George School29' 9"
25' 11" 28' 3" 29' 8" 29' 9"
2 Emily Gindele SR Nazareth Academy27' 9"
26' 1" 27' 9" 26' 7" 26' 10"
3 Cianna Choo JR Nazareth Academy27' 0"
26' 7" 18' 11" 26' 4" 27' 0"
4 Kayla Hall SR Central Bucks West26' 9"
26' 9" 24' 7" FOUL 23' 0"
5 Phoebe Shaya Council Rock South25' 11"
25' 11" 23' 5" 25' 0" 25' 9"
6 Jordan Helsman JR Council Rock North25' 8"
24' 3" 24' 8" 24' 1" 25' 8"
7 Irene Macri FR Central Bucks East23' 6"
23' 6" FOUL 19' 6" FOUL
8 Kaela Sherron Central Bucks East22' 11"
22' 11" 15' 8" 17' 9" 18' 2"
9 Abby Jett SR Council Rock North22' 3"
17' 7" 20' 10" 22' 3" 20' 10"
Julia Gokalp JR Council Rock NorthDNS  
Julia Stefanowski JR BensalemDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts
1 Keturah Legette SO Neshaminy38' 0"
36' 10" 38' 0" 37' 4" 35' 3"
2 Victoria Lieber SR Neshaminy36' 11"
32' 11.50" 35' 4" 32' 10" 36' 11"
3 Erin Williams SO Harry S Truman32' 10"
32' 6" 32' 10" 31' 7" 32' 2"
3 Lauren Hahn SO Central Bucks West32' 10"
30' 5" 32' 10" FOUL 31' 2"
5 Kat Mangione JR Villa Joseph Marie31' 6"
28' 10" 30' 10" 31' 6" 27' 10"
6 Hunter Odias FR Villa Joseph Marie28' 10"
26' 7" 24' 6" 27' 9" 28' 10"
7 Jamie Dougherty SR Central Bucks East24' 8"
21' 11" 23' 8" 24' 8" 23' 1"
8 Jasmine Martinez FR Bensalem21' 8"
20' 6" 20' 0" 21' 8" 21' 3"
9 Dominique Cooper SO Harry S Truman17' 4"
17' 4" 15' 9" 10' 0" 16' 4"
Precious Odiase JR George SchoolDNS  
Caroline Reed FR William TennentDNS